BIT History

bridge1

 

Year: Team: Most Valuable Player: Most Valuable Pitcher:

 

1967 Salem County All Stars George Mickolas George Mickolas
1968 Vincentown Joe Freynik Don Rooney
1969 Washington Black Socks Alex Harriday Rick Benson
1970 Shore League Danny Fabian Dick Witt
1971 Washington Black Socks Mel Jackson Bill Wright
1972 East Orange Al Dellavale John Shew
1973 East Orange Bob Schiffner Pete Scarpati
1974 South Orange Fred Ellzy Steve Burger
1975 Washington Black Socks Donald Smith Steve TaylorRoger Scott
1976 Cinnaminson Bruce Carter Larry Nickol
1977 Woodbridge Chick Peale Paul Boris
1978 Cinnaminson Rick Damush Bill Rielly
1979 B. F. Sharp – Bridgeton Steve Jackson Rod Merlock
1980 Parkway of Wilmington Ron Harris Jim Haight
1981 Colonial Wallace Ken O’Brian Mitch Peeling
1982 Vincentown Ansley Jessup Joe Fisher
1983 Colonial Wallace Al Minker Pete Scarpati
1984 Delco League Ralph Dellarcriprete Mike Hall
1985 Delco League Al Minker Kevin Fynan
1986 Cinnaminson Jim Filoti Mike Behrind
1987 Cinnaminson Rick Damush Mike Wismer
1988 Philadelphia Stars Tim O’Connor George Riley
1989 Philadelphia Stars Tom Neuwiller George Riley
1990 Parkway of Wilmington Bob Britt Bill Mendeck
1991 Parkway of Wilmington Mark Brockell Will Vespe
1992 Parkway of Wilmington Mike Fralinger Kevin Fynan
1993 Philadelphia Stars George Riley George Riley
1994 Rising Sun, MD John Kanpes Dan D’Ambrosia
1995 Rising Sun, MD Dan Hammer Bob Raino
1996 Gildea’s John Bujanowski Joe O’Neill
1997 Atlantic County Scott Parker Mike Veneziale
1998 Over-30 League Dave Price Gary Fischer
1999 South Philly Stars Bill Black Kevin McGerry
2000 South Philly Stars Mike Fuhs Steve Ulmer
2001 Gildea’s Raiders Scott Martin Mike Zwanch
2002 Gildea’s Raiders Andre Duffy David Stern
2003 Gildea’s Raiders Mark Brockell Chris DellaRocco
2004 Gildea’s Raiders Kendrich Doggett Cris Tuberville
2005 Kurtz All-Stars Dan Mercado Phil Kojack
2006 Ciconte’s Italian Pizza Travis LaFerriere Justin Mendek
2007 Ciconte’s Italian Pizza Frank Galeota Chuck Eller
2008 Gartons Rigging Angel Sanchez Kris Brown
2009 Gildea’s Raiders Nick Urbanavich Trevor Marcotte
2010 Tri State Titans Frank Galeota Joe Noyse
2011 Cecil County Jordan Oncay Justin DeLong
2012 Susquehanna Assault Ryan Ferrell Jamie Pashuck
2013 Cecil County Jon Castro Jeff White

2014                             Camden Reds                         Mike Maxwell               Chris Rollins

2015                             Gildeas Raider                        Mike Maxwell               Steve Cooke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7/30/14